Innovative Business Change Solutions Ltd

Company Registration Number: 09703921

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
Innovative Business Change Solutions Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 27 July 2015. Its current registered address is in Stafford, Staffordshire.

Registered Address

ST18 9SB

There are 4 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at ST18 9SB

Registration Data

Company Number


Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales



Incorporation Date

27 July 2015

Dissolution Date


Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

62020 - Information technology consultancy activities


Accounts Reference Date

31 July

Accounts Category


Accounts Last Made Up

31 July 2016

Accounts Next Due

30 April 2018

Returns Last Made Up


Returns Next Due

24 August 2016



Financial Summary

Fixed Assets £0
Current Assets £14,443
of which Cash £14,443
Total Assets £14,443
Current Liabilities £3,209
Net Current Assets £11,234
Total Net Worth £11,235

Previous Names

  • ALAN JELF CONSULTANT LTD, active until 14 October 2016

Company Officers

  • JELF, Alan John


    Appointed on 27 July 2015

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Consultant

    Month of birth: April 1956

    Kentmere Avenue
    OL12 9EE
    United Kingdom

This information was most recently updated 03/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 9 August 2017 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2017. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X6CFPN0B. Transaction: MzE4MjYxOTgzMGFkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 27 April 2017 Total exemption small company accounts made up to 31 July 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 31 July 2016. Category: Accounts. Type: AA. Barcode: X65937Z6. Transaction: MzE3NDYxMDI2OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 14 October 2016 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: X5HK4NM2. Transaction: MzE1OTcyMTIxOWFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 4 August 2016 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 26 July 2016. Category: Confirmation statement. Type: CS01. Barcode: X5COPDFK. Transaction: MzE1NDUwNjgxOGFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 27 July 2015 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X4CEJ6KR. Transaction: MzEyNzc3NzEzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the is a website. Mon, 28 Aug 2017 09:54:28 +0100

Related pages

ashby trade sign suppliesjared cohen kickstartermac cleaning services edinburghsouthwood farm shop cottinghamqbe 88 leadenhall streetcreo pharmarenewvationdan skelton racingjohnson matthey south africasaltfire stovesleslie leopoldamsco firethatcham dry cleanersisparesebsco ukashbrook garagenantwich veneerscharles clinkard wetherbylaser roofingberwick and district motor clubarg logisticslockwood aircraftis gap medics worth itberkshire motor car companyjsg tradingaitkens hair and beautyabersoch sailing schoolkeith hutton xtoapollo bookmakersspice lounge dunstableuk flooring direct coventrysteve mcguinness goldman sachsarkay chilled foodskeyhouse keighleygreenham trading isleworthbensons beds cheltenhamjordan airmotivesuper pizza old kent road numbersta travel international limitedpaddock business centreandy clapham investecplenavitabrm financeviking vetsportsmouth car supermarketatlantic automationbodyguard workwear ltdwhisk chiswickabbot daviesaurum research limitedbarrow mix prestonsaipem kingstonphelim jacksonladybird childcaresuper pizza southendmiac acadametricsnatalie balmondpart worn tyres grays essextejas ayurvedatmc marine consultantstw7 5fdwatson property management leedsfortis engineeringmarcel hendrickschristine osborne dental practicehadfield motorsnicky noowarehouse express norwichfgh controls ltduncitpowerplay ukkiddy factory spekecherry tree oustonpatrick despardcastell malgwynbenoni nursing homehaweli birminghambritannia motors newportchristian balshenbradford on avon rugby