1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd

Company Registration Number: 08354436

Company registered in England and Wales

Approximate location Map
Streetview
The map and streetview are the nearest match to the postcode in the registered address. The registered address is not necessarily the trading location of the company.
1 Stop Tyres & Auto Centre Ltd is a Private Company Limited by Shares first registered on 10 January 2013. It was dissolved on 1 December 2015.

Registered Address

WILSON FIELD LIMITED
The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South
Sheffield
South Yorkshire
S11 9PS

There are 1158 companies currently registered at this postcode, including this one.

All companies at S11 9PS

Registration Data

Company Number

08354436

Company Category

Private Company Limited by Shares

Registration Type

Company registered in England and Wales

Status

Dissolved

Incorporation Date

10 January 2013

Dissolution Date

1 December 2015

Standard Industrial Classification (SIC) Codes and Categories

45200 - Maintenance and repair of motor vehicles

Accounts

Accounts Reference Date

31 January

Accounts Category

NO ACCOUNTS FILED

Accounts Last Made Up

Never

Accounts Next Due

10 October 2014

Returns Last Made Up

10 January 2014

Returns Next Due

7 February 2015

Mortgages

None

Financial Summary

No financial data available

Previous Names

  • THAMES TYRES &AUTO CARE LIMITED, active until 25 January 2013

Company Officers

  • IQBAL, Shafiq

    Director

    Appointed on 10 January 2013

    Nationality: British

    Occupation: Tyres & Car Maintainance

    Month of birth: January 1994

    The Manor House
    260 Ecclesall Road South
    Sheffield
    South Yorkshire
    S11 9PS

This information was most recently updated 01/08/2017.

If the information published by Companies House has changed since the information here was last updated, you can request an update via the Companies House API.

Please don't do this unless you have actually checked Companies House yourself and you know for certain that the data there has changed since the date on this data. Otherwise you are just wasting scarce API resources.

Latest Filings

  1. 1 December 2015 [View PDF]

    Category: Gazette. Type: GAZ2. Transaction: MzEzNjQ1NjUzM2FkaXF6a2N4.

  2. 1 September 2015 Return of final meeting in a creditors' voluntary winding up [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.72. Barcode: A4EFRWF7. Transaction: MzEzMDEzNjg3MWFkaXF6a2N4.

  3. 16 September 2014 Registered office address changed from D3 Fairacres House Dedworth Road Windsor Berkshire SL4 4LE to The Manor House 260 Ecclesall Road South Sheffield South Yorkshire S11 9PS on 16 September 2014 [View PDF]

    Action Date: 16 September 2014. Category: Address. Type: AD01. Barcode: A3G6HB8Y. Transaction: MzEwNzU2NzM5OGFkaXF6a2N4.

  4. 15 September 2014 Statement of affairs with form 4.19 [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 4.20. Barcode: A3G6HB96. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MTA3MmFkaXF6a2N4.

  5. 15 September 2014 Appointment of a voluntary liquidator [View PDF]

    Category: Insolvency. Type: 600. Barcode: A3G6HB5V. Transaction: MzEwNzQ5MDgzNWFkaXF6a2N4.

  6. 7 February 2014 Annual return made up to 10 January 2014 with full list of shareholders [View PDF]

    Action Date: 10 January 2014. Category: Annual return. Type: AR01. Barcode: X317QXWB. Transaction: MzA5NDA4ODA4NmFkaXF6a2N4.

  7. 25 January 2013 Certificate of change of name [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CERTNM. Barcode: A20RH6GZ. Transaction: MzA3MTczNTI4MGFkaXF6a2N4.

  8. 25 January 2013 Change of name notice [View PDF]

    Category: Change of name. Type: CONNOT. Barcode: A20RH6HB. Transaction: MzA3MTczNDc2NGFkaXF6a2N4.

  9. 10 January 2013 Incorporation [View PDF]

    Category: Incorporation. Type: NEWINC. Barcode: X1ZOYZUQ. Transaction: MzA3MDg1NjQ3NWFkaXF6a2N4.

All public sector data is licensed under the

lafaina.ru is a website.

178.62.216.136 Mon, 28 Aug 2017 14:47:47 +0100


Related pages


formost packaging ltdbreckon and breckon oxfordclinova clinical researchtyrells equinegreen cottage robin hoods baydesilu net worthbike shop stoke newingtonresilient plcsalon services lisburndaniel preststrategic investment board nidoncaster autothe cutting room streathamkellogg marketing and sales company uk limitedcoffee point plcdriveaway motoring servicescroudace homes grouprope and spliceacacia flowers northwichcurrency matters ormskirkleeds hydroponicsgoldstar softwareippayrolltransworld trophiescitizen advice bureau huddersfieldchester le street swimming bathsstan cleanerspc tech redcarlaurence butcher hifxinside biometricsthe sparling bartontamon tenwolton groupsteve thorne net worthbroadoak ciderk&j logisticspinkys net worthgreenspa brooklyneurobank private bank luxembourg satravelmonkstan cleanerscmg securityschlegel henlownetherwood lodgebbl manpower agencyerank ltdkerry ingredients portburyblackstoneproductspestana chelsea bridge hotel & spa postcoderussell hoopspeter d angelo caxtonred lion upper basildonirent propertieshyspeed broadbandkrav maga in kentmichael sparks associatesashby trade sign suppliesdusk till dawn postcodeom property management lutonwidnes motor bodiesfarnham jewellersitmsld3g boltoninterpublic gis uk ltdmotor components uttoxeteroptician northcote roadunited arab shipping company sag dubaitom ekegail o grady net worthspalding taxis818 sports llccraig lindner net worthprestige car repairs oldhambongio inverkipsaffron finch for saleprocare nursing agencypings exmouthpricewaterhousecoopers legal llp